ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:25:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ALD ADI SF EXP (22968)
ALLAHABAD JN to AHMEDABAD JN
ALD ADI SF EXP (22968)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: ALD ADI SF EXP (22968)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2MKPMANIKPUR JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)101
3STASATNA00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)178
4MYRMAIHAR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)214
5KTEKATNI01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)276
6JBPJABALPUR03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)367
7NUNARSINGHPUR04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)451
8PPIPIPARIYA05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)545
9ETITARSI JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)612
10KNWKHANDWA11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)796
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:25 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)919
12JLJALGAON JN14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)943
13ANAMALNER15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)999
14NDBNANDURBAR17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1094
15STSURAT20:20 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1254
16BHBHARUCH JN21:06 (Day 2)21:08 (Day 2)1313
17BRCVADODARA JN22:11 (Day 2)22:16 (Day 2)1383
18ANNDANAND JN22:49 (Day 2)22:51 (Day 2)1419
19NDNADIAD JN23:06 (Day 2)23:08 (Day 2)1437
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN00:05 (Day 3)Destination1483
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :