ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:37:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEESTA TORSA EX (23142)
HALDIBARI to SEALDAH
TEESTA TORSA EX (23142)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
S6
3
S7
4
S8
5
GRD
Train Schedule: TEESTA TORSA EX (23142)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HDBHALDIBARISource13:15 (Day 1)0
2JPGJALPAIGURI13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)22
3RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI14:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)31
4BLKBELAKOBA15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)39
5NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)57
6AUBALUABARI ROAD16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)114
7KNEKISHANGANJ17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)145
8DLKDALKOLHA17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)173
9BOEBARSOI JN18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)202
10AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)215
11KDPRKUMEDPUR18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)229
12HCRHARISCHANDRPUR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)235
13BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F18:59 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)245
14SMSAMSI19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)255
15MLDTMALDA TOWN20:35 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)290
16NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)324
17DGLEDHULIAN GANGA21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)339
18NILENIMTITA22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)349
19JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)369
20AZAZIMGANJ JN23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)404
21KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)419
22BZLEBAZARSAU00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)446
23SALESALAR00:32 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)460
24KWAEKATWA01:07 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)477
25NDAENABADWIP DHAM01:44 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)516
26ABKAAMBIKA KALNA02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)539
27BDCBANDEL JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)581
28NHNAIHATI JN03:42 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)590
29SDAHSEALDAH04:35 (Day 2)Destination628
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :