ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:22:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANCHANJUNGA EX (25658)
SILCHAR to SEALDAH
KANCHANJUNGA EX (25658)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: KANCHANJUNGA EX (25658)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCLSILCHARSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2BPBBADARPUR JN11:25 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)30
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)101
4GHYGUWAHATI22:25 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)370
5KYQKAMAKHYA23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)377
6RNYRANGIYA JN23:53 (Day 1)00:03 (Day 2)418
7NLVNALBARI00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)434
8BPRDBARPETA ROAD00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)483
9NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)527
10KOJKOKRAJHAR02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)555
11FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)565
12GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)588
13KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)614
14NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)634
15NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)652
16FLKFALAKATA05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)690
17DQGDHUPGURI05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)713
18JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)745
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)778
20AUBALUABARI ROAD08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)835
21KNEKISHANGANJ09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)866
22DLKDALKOLHA09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)894
23BOEBARSOI JN10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)923
24AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)936
25SMSAMSI11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)976
26MLDTMALDA TOWN12:15 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1011
27NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:14 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)1045
28PKRPAKUR13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1079
29MRRMURARAI14:20 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)1102
30RPHRAMPUR HAT15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1132
31SNTSAINTHIA15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1160
32AMPAHMADPUR JN15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1173
33BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:11 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)1193
34BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:18 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)1244
35DAKEDAKHINESWAR18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1332
36SDAHSEALDAH19:25 (Day 2)Destination1345
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :