ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-May-2017 06:42:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANCHANJUNGA EX (25658)
SILCHAR to SEALDAH
KANCHANJUNGA EX (25658)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: KANCHANJUNGA EX (25658)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCLSILCHARSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2BPBBADARPUR JN11:25 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)30
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:15 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)101
4LMGLUMDING JN18:00 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)199
5GHYGUWAHATI22:25 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)380
6KYQKAMAKHYA23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)386
7RNYRANGIYA JN23:53 (Day 1)00:03 (Day 2)427
8NLVNALBARI00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)444
9BPRDBARPETA ROAD00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)492
10NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)537
11KOJKOKRAJHAR02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)565
12FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)574
13GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)597
14KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)623
15NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)643
16NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)662
17FLKFALAKATA05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)700
18DQGDHUPGURI05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)723
19JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)755
20NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)788
21AUBALUABARI ROAD08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)845
22KNEKISHANGANJ09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)875
23DLKDALKOLHA09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)904
24BOEBARSOI JN10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)933
25AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)946
26SMSAMSI11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)986
27MLDTMALDA TOWN12:15 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1021
28NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:14 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)1055
29PKRPAKUR13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1089
30MRRMURARAI14:20 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)1112
31RPHRAMPUR HAT15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1142
32SNTSAINTHIA15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1170
33AMPAHMADPUR JN15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1183
34BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:11 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)1202
35BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:18 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)1254
36DAKEDAKHINESWAR18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1342
37SDAHSEALDAH19:25 (Day 2)Destination1355
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :