ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:53:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJU KIR LINK EXP (28181)
TATANAGAR JN to KATIHAR JN
BJU KIR LINK EXP (28181)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S7
4
S8
5
GN
6
GRD
Train Schedule: BJU KIR LINK EXP (28181)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2ADTPADITYAPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)4
3KNDKANDRA22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)22
4CNICHANDIL JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)36
5BBMBARABHUM23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)58
6PRRPURULIA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)90
7ANRANARA00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)115
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)129
9BURNBURNPUR01:07 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)161
10ASNASANSOL JN01:35 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)166
11CRJCHITTARANJAN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)191
12MDPMADHUPUR JN03:09 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)247
13JSMEJASIDIH JN03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)276
14JAJJHAJHA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)320
15GHRGIDHAUR05:31 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)331
16JMUJAMUI05:45 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)346
17MNPMANANPUR06:00 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)360
18KIULKIUL JN06:17 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)374
19BRYABARHIYA06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)390
20HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)401
21BJUBARAUNI JN08:25 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)413
22BGSBEGU SARAI09:37 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)429
23LKNLAKHMINIA10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)446
24SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)456
25KGGKHAGARIA JN10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)469
26MNEMANSI JN10:57 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)478
27MSKMAHES KHUNT11:12 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)488
28NNRNARAYANPUR11:57 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)512
29THBTHANA BIHPUR JN12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)520
30NNANAUGACHIA12:24 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)536
31KUEKURSELA13:02 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)553
32CRRKARAGOLA ROAD13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)570
33SMOSEMAPUR13:54 (Day 2)13:56 (Day 2)581
34KIRKATIHAR JN14:15 (Day 2)Destination593
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :