ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 10:31:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
STB SDAH LOCAL (31542)
SHANTIPUR to SEALDAH
STB SDAH LOCAL (31542)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: STB SDAH LOCAL (31542)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STBSHANTIPURSource22:44 (Day 1)0
2FLUPHULIA22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)7
3HBEHABIBPUR22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)12
4KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)16
5RHARANAGHAT JN23:12 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)20
6PDXPAYRADANGA23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)26
7CDHCHAKDAHA23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)31
8PXRPALPARA23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)34
9SMXSIMURALI23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)36
10MPJMADANPUR23:31 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)40
11KYIKALYANI23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)45
12KPAKANCHRAPARA23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)48
13HLRHALISAHAR23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)51
14NHNAIHATI JN23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)56
15KNRKANKINARA23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)58
16SNRSHYAMNAGAR00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)63
17IPICHHAPUR00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)66
18PTFPALTA00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)68
19BPBARRACKPORE00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)71
20TGHTITAGARH00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)73
21KDHKHARDAHA00:17 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)75
22SEPSODPUR00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)77
23AGPAGARPARA00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)79
24BLHBELGHARIA00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)82
25DDJDUM DUM00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)86
26BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR00:37 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)90
27SDAHSEALDAH00:57 (Day 2)Destination93
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :