ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:50:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KNJ SDAH LOCAL (31828)
KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH
KNJ SDAH LOCAL (31828)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KNJ SDAH LOCAL (31828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KNJKRISHNGR CTY JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2JKLJALAL KHALI15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)4
3BDZBADKULLA15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)10
4THPTAHERPUR15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)15
5BIJBIRNAGAR15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)18
6KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)22
7RHARANAGHAT JN15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)26
8PDXPAYRADANGA15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)32
9CDHCHAKDAHA16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)37
10PXRPALPARA16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)40
11SMXSIMURALI16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)42
12MPJMADANPUR16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)46
13KYIKALYANI16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)51
14KPAKANCHRAPARA16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)54
15HLRHALISAHAR16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)57
16NHNAIHATI JN16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)62
17KNRKANKINARA16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)64
18SNRSHYAMNAGAR16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)69
19IPICHHAPUR16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)72
20PTFPALTA16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)74
21BPBARRACKPORE16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)77
22TGHTITAGARH16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)79
23KDHKHARDAHA16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)81
24SEPSODPUR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)84
25AGPAGARPARA17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)86
26BLHBELGHARIA17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)88
27DDJDUM DUM17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)92
28BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)96
29SDAHSEALDAH17:37 (Day 1)Destination99
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :