ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:28:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BWN HWH CHORD (36828)
BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN
BWN HWH CHORD (36828)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BWN HWH CHORD (36828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2GRPGANGPUR08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)7
3SKGSAKTIGARH08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)12
4PRAEPALLA ROAD08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)17
5CHCCHANCHAL H08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)20
6MSAEMASSAGRAM08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)23
7NBAENABAGRAM08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)26
8JRAEJAUGRAM08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)30
9JPQJHAPANDANGA08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)32
10GRAEGURAP08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)37
11HIHHAJIGARH08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)39
12SHBCSIBAICHANDI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)43
13DNHLDHANIAKHALI H08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)46
14BMAEBELMURI09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)48
15PBZPORABAZAR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)50
16CDAECHANDANPUR09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)54
17MDSEMADHU SUDANPUR09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)58
18KQUKAMARKUNDU09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)61
19BLAEBALARAMBATI09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)63
20MBEMIRZAPUR BANKIPUR09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)65
21BRPABARUI PARA09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)68
22BPAEBEGAMPUR09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)72
23JOXJANAI ROAD09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)74
24GBRAGOBRA09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)77
25DKAEDANKUNI09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)79
26BZLBELANAGAR09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)83
27BLYBALLY09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)86
28BEQBELUR09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)88
29LLHLILUAH10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)90
30HWHHOWRAH JN10:15 (Day 1)Destination94
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :