ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:24:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BWN HWH CHORD (36842)
BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN
BWN HWH CHORD (36842)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BWN HWH CHORD (36842)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2GRPGANGPUR14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)7
3SKGSAKTIGARH14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)12
4PRAEPALLA ROAD14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)17
5MSAEMASSAGRAM14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)23
6NBAENABAGRAM14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)26
7JRAEJAUGRAM14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)30
8JPQJHAPANDANGA14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)32
9GRAEGURAP14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)37
10HIHHAJIGARH14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)39
11SHBCSIBAICHANDI15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)43
12DNHLDHANIAKHALI H15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)46
13BMAEBELMURI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)48
14PBZPORABAZAR15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)50
15CDAECHANDANPUR15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)54
16MDSEMADHU SUDANPUR15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)58
17KQUKAMARKUNDU15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)61
18BLAEBALARAMBATI15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)63
19MBEMIRZAPUR BANKIPUR15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)65
20BRPABARUI PARA15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)68
21BPAEBEGAMPUR15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)72
22JOXJANAI ROAD15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)74
23GBRAGOBRA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)77
24DKAEDANKUNI15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)79
25BZLBELANAGAR15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)83
26BLYBALLY15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)86
27BEQBELUR15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)88
28LLHLILUAH16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)90
29HWHHOWRAH JN16:20 (Day 1)Destination94
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :