ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 18:04:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38704)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38704)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38704)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource03:50 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR04:00 (Day 1)04:01 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR04:05 (Day 1)04:06 (Day 1)12
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK04:10 (Day 1)04:11 (Day 1)18
5BCKBALICHAK04:16 (Day 1)04:17 (Day 1)24
6DUANDUAN04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)27
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)30
8HAURHAUR04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)35
9KHAIKHIRAI04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)39
10PKUPANSKURA04:42 (Day 1)04:43 (Day 1)44
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL04:48 (Day 1)04:49 (Day 1)50
12BOPBHOGPUR04:52 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)53
13NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H04:56 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)56
14MCAMECHEDA05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)59
15KIGKOLAGHAT05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)62
16DTEDEULTI05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)66
17GGTAGHORAGHATA05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)69
18BZNBAGNAN05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)72
19KGYKULGACHIA05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)77
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)81
21ULBULUBARIA05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)85
22FLRPHULESWAR05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)87
23CGACHENGEL05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)90
24BVABAURIA JN05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)93
25NALRNALPUR05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)97
26ABBABADA05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)100
27SELSANKRAIL05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)101
28ADLANDUL05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)105
29MRGMMAURIGRAM06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)106
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)110
31RMJRAMRAJATALA06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)111
32DSNRDASHNAGAR06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)113
33TPKRTIKIAPARA06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)114
34HWHHOWRAH JN06:35 (Day 1)Destination117
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :