ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:42:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38706)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38706)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38706)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)12
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)18
5BCKBALICHAK05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)24
6DUANDUAN05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)27
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)30
8HAURHAUR06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)35
9KHAIKHIRAI06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)39
10PKUPANSKURA06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)44
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)50
12BOPBHOGPUR06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)53
13MCAMECHEDA06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)59
14KIGKOLAGHAT06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)62
15DTEDEULTI06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)66
16GGTAGHORAGHATA06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)69
17BZNBAGNAN06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)72
18KGYKULGACHIA06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)77
19BSBPBIRSHIBPUR06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)81
20ULBULUBARIA06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)85
21FLRPHULESWAR07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)87
22CGACHENGEL07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)90
23BVABAURIA JN07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)93
24NALRNALPUR07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)97
25ABBABADA07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)100
26SELSANKRAIL07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)101
27ADLANDUL07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)105
28MRGMMAURIGRAM07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)106
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)110
30RMJRAMRAJATALA07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)111
31DSNRDASHNAGAR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)113
32TPKRTIKIAPARA07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)114
33HWHHOWRAH JN08:00 (Day 1)Destination117
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :