ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:30:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH EMU LOCAL (38708)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH EMU LOCAL (38708)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH EMU LOCAL (38708)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2MPDMADPUR07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)12
3SMCKSHYAM CHAK07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)18
4BCKBALICHAK07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)24
5DUANDUAN07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)27
6RDURADHAMOHANPUR07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)30
7HAURHAUR07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)35
8KHAIKHIRAI07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)39
9PKUPANSKURA07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)44
10NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)50
11BOPBHOGPUR07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)53
12NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)56
13MCAMECHEDA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)59
14KIGKOLAGHAT08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)62
15DTEDEULTI08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)66
16GGTAGHORAGHATA08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)69
17BZNBAGNAN08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)72
18KGYKULGACHIA08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)77
19BSBPBIRSHIBPUR08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)81
20ULBULUBARIA08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)85
21FLRPHULESWAR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)87
22CGACHENGEL08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)90
23BVABAURIA JN08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)93
24NALRNALPUR08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)97
25ABBABADA08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)100
26SELSANKRAIL08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)101
27ADLANDUL08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)105
28MRGMMAURIGRAM08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)106
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)110
30RMJRAMRAJATALA09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)111
31DSNRDASHNAGAR09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)113
32TPKRTIKIAPARA09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)114
33HWHHOWRAH JN09:28 (Day 1)Destination117
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :