ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:42:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38716)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38716)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38716)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)12
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)18
5BCKBALICHAK11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)24
6RDURADHAMOHANPUR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)30
7HAURHAUR11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)35
8KHAIKHIRAI11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)39
9PKUPANSKURA11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)44
10NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)50
11BOPBHOGPUR11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)53
12NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)56
13MCAMECHEDA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)59
14KIGKOLAGHAT12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)62
15DTEDEULTI12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)66
16GGTAGHORAGHATA12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)69
17BZNBAGNAN12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)72
18KGYKULGACHIA12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)77
19BSBPBIRSHIBPUR12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)81
20ULBULUBARIA12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)85
21FLRPHULESWAR12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)87
22CGACHENGEL12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)90
23BVABAURIA JN12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)93
24NALRNALPUR12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)97
25ABBABADA12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)100
26SELSANKRAIL12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)101
27ADLANDUL12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)105
28SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)110
29RMJRAMRAJATALA13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)111
30DSNRDASHNAGAR13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)113
31TPKRTIKIAPARA13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)114
32HWHHOWRAH JN13:35 (Day 1)Destination117
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :