ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:26:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38720)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38720)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38720)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)12
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)18
5BCKBALICHAK14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)24
6RDURADHAMOHANPUR14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)30
7HAURHAUR15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)35
8KHAIKHIRAI15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)39
9PKUPANSKURA15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)44
10NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)50
11BOPBHOGPUR15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)53
12NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)56
13MCAMECHEDA15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)59
14KIGKOLAGHAT15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)62
15DTEDEULTI15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)66
16GGTAGHORAGHATA15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)69
17BZNBAGNAN15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)72
18KGYKULGACHIA15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)77
19BSBPBIRSHIBPUR15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)81
20ULBULUBARIA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)85
21FLRPHULESWAR16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)87
22CGACHENGEL16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)90
23BVABAURIA JN16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)93
24NALRNALPUR16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)97
25ABBABADA16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)100
26SELSANKRAIL16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)101
27ADLANDUL16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)105
28MRGMMAURIGRAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)106
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)110
30RMJRAMRAJATALA16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)111
31DSNRDASHNAGAR16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)113
32TPKRTIKIAPARA16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)114
33HWHHOWRAH JN17:05 (Day 1)Destination117
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :