ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:21:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH EMU (38722)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH EMU (38722)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH EMU (38722)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)12
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)18
5BCKBALICHAK15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)24
6DUANDUAN15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)27
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)30
8HAURHAUR15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)35
9KHAIKHIRAI15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)39
10PKUPANSKURA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)44
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)50
12BOPBHOGPUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)53
13NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)56
14MCAMECHEDA16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)59
15KIGKOLAGHAT16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)62
16DTEDEULTI16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)66
17GGTAGHORAGHATA16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)69
18BZNBAGNAN16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)72
19KGYKULGACHIA16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)77
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)81
21ULBULUBARIA16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)85
22FLRPHULESWAR16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)87
23CGACHENGEL16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)90
24BVABAURIA JN16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)93
25NALRNALPUR17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)97
26ABBABADA17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)100
27SELSANKRAIL17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)101
28ADLANDUL17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)105
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)110
30RMJRAMRAJATALA17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)111
31DSNRDASHNAGAR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)113
32TPKRTIKIAPARA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)114
33HWHHOWRAH JN17:53 (Day 1)Destination117
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :