ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:09:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH EMU (38724)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH EMU (38724)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH EMU (38724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)12
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)18
5BCKBALICHAK17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)24
6DUANDUAN17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)27
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)30
8HAURHAUR17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)35
9KHAIKHIRAI17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)39
10PKUPANSKURA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)44
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)50
12BOPBHOGPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)53
13NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)56
14MCAMECHEDA18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)59
15KIGKOLAGHAT18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)62
16DTEDEULTI18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)66
17GGTAGHORAGHATA18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)69
18BZNBAGNAN18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)72
19KGYKULGACHIA18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)77
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)81
21ULBULUBARIA18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)85
22FLRPHULESWAR18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)87
23CGACHENGEL18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)90
24BVABAURIA JN19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)93
25NALRNALPUR19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)97
26ABBABADA19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)100
27SELSANKRAIL19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)101
28ADLANDUL19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)105
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)110
30RMJRAMRAJATALA19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)111
31DSNRDASHNAGAR19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)113
32TPKRTIKIAPARA19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)114
33HWHHOWRAH JN19:55 (Day 1)Destination117
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :