ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:47:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38728)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38728)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38728)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)12
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)18
5BCKBALICHAK21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)24
6RDURADHAMOHANPUR21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)30
7HAURHAUR21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)35
8KHAIKHIRAI21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)39
9PKUPANSKURA21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)44
10NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)50
11BOPBHOGPUR21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)53
12MCAMECHEDA21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)59
13KIGKOLAGHAT21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)62
14DTEDEULTI22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)66
15GGTAGHORAGHATA22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)69
16BZNBAGNAN22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)72
17KGYKULGACHIA22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)77
18ULBULUBARIA22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)85
19FLRPHULESWAR22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)87
20BVABAURIA JN22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)93
21ADLANDUL22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)105
22SRCSANTRAGACHI JN22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)110
23RMJRAMRAJATALA22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)111
24DSNRDASHNAGAR23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)113
25TPKRTIKIAPARA23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)114
26HWHHOWRAH JN23:25 (Day 1)Destination117
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :