ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:47:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38808)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38808)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38808)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource06:35 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:00 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)31
8BCKBALICHAK07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)37
9RDURADHAMOHANPUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)44
10HAURHAUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)48
11KHAIKHIRAI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)52
12PKUPANSKURA07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)57
13NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)61
14BOPBHOGPUR07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)64
15MCAMECHEDA08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)70
16KIGKOLAGHAT08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)73
17DTEDEULTI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)77
18GGTAGHORAGHATA08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)80
19BZNBAGNAN08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)83
20KGYKULGACHIA08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)88
21BSBPBIRSHIBPUR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)92
22ULBULUBARIA08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)96
23BVABAURIA JN08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)104
24ADLANDUL08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)116
25MRGMMAURIGRAM09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)118
26SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)121
27HWHHOWRAH JN09:30 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :