ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:03:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38816)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38816)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38816)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource11:45 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:10 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)31
8BCKBALICHAK12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)37
9RDURADHAMOHANPUR12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)44
10HAURHAUR12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)48
11KHAIKHIRAI13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)52
12PKUPANSKURA13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)57
13BOPBHOGPUR13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)64
14MCAMECHEDA13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)70
15KIGKOLAGHAT13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)73
16DTEDEULTI13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)77
17GGTAGHORAGHATA13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)80
18BZNBAGNAN13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)83
19KGYKULGACHIA13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)88
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)92
21ULBULUBARIA13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)96
22FLRPHULESWAR13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)98
23CGACHENGEL13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)101
24BVABAURIA JN14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)104
25NALRNALPUR14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)108
26ABBABADA14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)111
27SELSANKRAIL14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)112
28ADLANDUL14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)116
29MRGMMAURIGRAM14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)118
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)121
31RMJRAMRAJATALA14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)122
32DSNRDASHNAGAR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)124
33TPKRTIKIAPARA14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)125
34HWHHOWRAH JN14:58 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :