ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:27:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38818)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38818)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38818)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource13:00 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:25 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)31
8BCKBALICHAK13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)37
9DUANDUAN13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)40
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)52
13PKUPANSKURA14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)57
14NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)61
15BOPBHOGPUR14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)64
16NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)67
17MCAMECHEDA14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)70
18KIGKOLAGHAT14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)73
19DTEDEULTI14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)77
20GGTAGHORAGHATA14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)80
21BZNBAGNAN14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)83
22KGYKULGACHIA14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)88
23BSBPBIRSHIBPUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)92
24ULBULUBARIA15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)96
25FLRPHULESWAR15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)98
26CGACHENGEL15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)101
27BVABAURIA JN15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)104
28NALRNALPUR15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)108
29ABBABADA15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)111
30SELSANKRAIL15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)112
31ADLANDUL15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)116
32MRGMMAURIGRAM15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)118
33SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)121
34RMJRAMRAJATALA15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)122
35DSNRDASHNAGAR15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)124
36TPKRTIKIAPARA15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)125
37HWHHOWRAH JN16:20 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :