ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:50:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38824)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38824)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38824)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource16:05 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)38
9RDURADHAMOHANPUR17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)45
10HAURHAUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)49
11KHAIKHIRAI17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)53
12PKUPANSKURA17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)58
13BOPBHOGPUR17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)65
14NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)68
15MCAMECHEDA17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)71
16KIGKOLAGHAT17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)74
17DTEDEULTI17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)78
18GGTAGHORAGHATA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)81
19BZNBAGNAN17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)84
20KGYKULGACHIA18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)89
21BSBPBIRSHIBPUR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)93
22ULBULUBARIA18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)97
23FLRPHULESWAR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)99
24BVABAURIA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)105
25NALRNALPUR18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)109
26ADLANDUL18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)117
27MRGMMAURIGRAM18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)119
28SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)122
29HWHHOWRAH JN19:15 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :