ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:09:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MDN FAST (38827)
HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE
HWH MDN FAST (38827)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH MDN FAST (38827)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)7
3ADLANDUL18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)12
4SELSANKRAIL19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)16
5ULBULUBARIA19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)32
6BZNBAGNAN19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)45
7GGTAGHORAGHATA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)48
8DTEDEULTI19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)51
9KIGKOLAGHAT19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)55
10MCAMECHEDA19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)58
11PKUPANSKURA20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)70
12KHAIKHIRAI20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)75
13HAURHAUR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)79
14RDURADHAMOHANPUR20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)83
15DUANDUAN20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)86
16BCKBALICHAK20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)89
17SMCKSHYAM CHAK20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)95
18MPDMADPUR20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)101
19JPRJAKPUR20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)107
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:56 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)114
21GMDNGIRIMAIDAN21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)116
22GKLGOKULPUR21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)120
23MDNMIDNAPORE21:27 (Day 1)Destination127
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :