ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:38:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38828)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38828)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource19:10 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)31
8BCKBALICHAK20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)37
9RDURADHAMOHANPUR20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)44
10HAURHAUR20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)48
11KHAIKHIRAI20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)52
12PKUPANSKURA20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)57
13NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)61
14BOPBHOGPUR20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)64
15NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)67
16MCAMECHEDA20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)70
17KIGKOLAGHAT20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)73
18DTEDEULTI20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)77
19GGTAGHORAGHATA20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)80
20BZNBAGNAN21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)83
21KGYKULGACHIA21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)88
22BSBPBIRSHIBPUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)92
23ULBULUBARIA21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)96
24FLRPHULESWAR21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)98
25CGACHENGEL21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)101
26BVABAURIA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)104
27NALRNALPUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)108
28ABBABADA21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)111
29SELSANKRAIL21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)112
30ADLANDUL21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)116
31MRGMMAURIGRAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)118
32SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)121
33RMJRAMRAJATALA21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)122
34DSNRDASHNAGAR21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)124
35TPKRTIKIAPARA21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)125
36HWHHOWRAH JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :