ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:35:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MDN FAST (38829)
HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE
HWH MDN FAST (38829)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH MDN FAST (38829)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)7
3MRGMMAURIGRAM19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)10
4ADLANDUL19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)12
5NALRNALPUR20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)20
6BVABAURIA JN20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)24
7FLRPHULESWAR20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)30
8ULBULUBARIA20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)32
9BSBPBIRSHIBPUR20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)36
10KGYKULGACHIA20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)40
11BZNBAGNAN20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)45
12DTEDEULTI20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)51
13KIGKOLAGHAT20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)55
14MCAMECHEDA20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)58
15BOPBHOGPUR20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)63
16PKUPANSKURA21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)70
17KHAIKHIRAI21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)75
18HAURHAUR21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)79
19RDURADHAMOHANPUR21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)83
20BCKBALICHAK21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)90
21SMCKSHYAM CHAK21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)96
22MPDMADPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)102
23JPRJAKPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)108
24KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:02 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)115
25GMDNGIRIMAIDAN22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)117
26GKLGOKULPUR22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)121
27MDNMIDNAPORE22:30 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :