ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:14:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40001)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40001)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40001)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT04:23 (Day 1)04:24 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK04:27 (Day 1)04:28 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT04:32 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET04:42 (Day 1)04:43 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT04:48 (Day 1)04:49 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM04:56 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM05:15 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :