ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:56:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40002)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40002)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40002)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM04:03 (Day 1)04:04 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET04:06 (Day 1)04:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM04:09 (Day 1)04:10 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM04:12 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM04:14 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT04:20 (Day 1)04:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY04:23 (Day 1)04:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET04:26 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM04:31 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM04:33 (Day 1)04:34 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT04:36 (Day 1)04:37 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK04:42 (Day 1)04:43 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH04:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :