ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:41:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40003)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40003)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40003)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM07:15 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :