ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:31:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40004)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40004)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40004)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM04:23 (Day 1)04:24 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET04:26 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM04:32 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT04:40 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET04:46 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT04:56 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH05:15 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :