ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:26:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40006)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40006)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40006)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET04:46 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM04:52 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH05:35 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :