ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:46:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40007)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40007)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40007)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:22 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM08:17 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :