ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:24:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40008)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40008)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :