ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:31:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40009)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40009)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM08:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :