ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:49:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40012)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40012)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40012)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:22 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:15 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :