ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:10:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40014)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40014)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40014)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:32 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :