ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:22:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40015)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40015)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40015)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM08:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :