ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:09:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40016)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40016)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40016)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource06:38 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:33 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :