ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:16:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40018)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40018)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40018)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource06:52 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:54 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:47 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :