ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:24:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40020)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40020)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :