ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:26:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40022)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40022)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:05 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :