ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:50:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40023)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40023)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM09:35 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :