ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:29:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40025)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40025)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40025)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:47 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM09:42 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :