ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:45:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40026)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40026)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40026)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource07:44 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:39 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :