ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:39:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40027)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40027)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40027)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:02 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM09:57 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :