ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:36:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40028)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40028)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource07:56 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:51 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :