ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:09:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40029)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40029)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40029)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:08 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM10:03 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :