ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:34:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40030)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40030)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40030)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource08:06 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:01 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :