ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:42:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40032)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40032)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40032)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:17 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :