ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:15:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40035)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40035)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40035)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:26 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM10:21 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :