ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:49:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
STM MSB LOCAL (40042)
ST THOMAS MOUNT to CHENNAI BEACH
STM MSB LOCAL (40042)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: STM MSB LOCAL (40042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STMST THOMAS MOUNTSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2GDYGUINDY09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)2
3SPSAIDAPET09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)4
4MBMMAMBALAM09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)6
5MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)8
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)10
7MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)12
8MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)14
9MPKCHENNAI PARK09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)15
10MSFCHENNAI FORT09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)16
11MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:40 (Day 1)Destination18
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :