ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:32:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40043)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40043)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40043)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:02 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM10:57 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :