ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:46:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PV MSB LOCAL (40044)
PALLAVARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
PV MSB LOCAL (40044)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: PV MSB LOCAL (40044)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PVPALLAVARAMSource09:03 (Day 1)0
2TLMTIRUSULAM09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)8
3MNMINAMBAKKAM09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)9
4PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)10
5STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)12
6GDYGUINDY09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)14
7SPSAIDAPET09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)16
8MBMMAMBALAM09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)18
9MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)19
10NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)21
11MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)23
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)25
13MPKCHENNAI PARK09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)26
14MSFCHENNAI FORT09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)27
15MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:47 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :